Upcoming
TueOct 24
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
TueOct 24
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
WedOct 25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
FriOct 27
W Swim/Diving 6:00 PM EST
MIAA Relays
Calvin College
FriOct 27
M Swim/Diving 6:00 PM EST
MIAA Relays
Calvin College
SatOct 28
Women's X-C 11:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
SatOct 28
Men's X-C 11:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
SatOct 28
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatOct 28
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatOct 28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
SatOct 28
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Wheaton (Ill.)
Hope
MonOct 30
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
WedNov 01
Men's Soccer TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament semifinal
Site to be determined, winner advances to November 4 championship game
ThuNov 02
Women's Soccer TBA
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Hope
Winner advances to November 4 championship game at site of highest remaining seed
FriNov 03
Women's Volleyball TBA
Hope
vs. MIAA Tournament semifinal
@ Calvin College
Winner advances to November 4 championship match
SatNov 04
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
Senior Day
SatNov 11
Women's X-C 11:00 AM EST
NCAA Division III Regional
Ohio Wesleyan
SatNov 11
Men's X-C 11:00 AM EST
NCAA Division III Regional
Ohio Wesleyan
SatNov 11
W Swim/Diving 11:00 AM EST
Hope
at Albion
SatNov 11
M Swim/Diving 11:00 AM EST
Hope
at Albion
SatNov 11
Football 12:00 PM CST
Hope
at Concordia (Wis.)
FriNov 17
W Swim/Diving 6:00 PM CST
University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
FriNov 17
M Swim/Diving 6:00 PM CST
University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
FriNov 17
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Heidelberg
Hope
Tip-Off Tournament
FriNov 17
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Marietta
Great Lakes Invitational at Marietta, Ohio
SatNov 18
Women's X-C
NCAA Division III Championship
@ Elsah, Illinois
Hosted by Principia College
SatNov 18
Men's X-C
NCAA Division III Championship, if qualify
@ Elsah, Illinois
Hosted by Principia College
SatNov 18
W Swim/Diving
University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatNov 18
M Swim/Diving TBA
University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatNov 18
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
St. John Fisher
vs. Hope
@ Marietta, Ohio
Great Lakes Invitational at Marietta, Ohio
SatNov 18
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Finlandia or Rose-Hulman
Hope
Tip-Off Tournament
TueNov 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM CST
Hope
at Concordia (Wis.)
FriNov 24
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Hope
at Cornerstone
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic at Aquinas
SatNov 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Aquinas
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic at Aquinas
WedNov 29
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
FriDec 01
W Swim/Diving 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
FriDec 01
M Swim/Diving 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
SatDec 02
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
SatDec 02
M Swim/Diving 10:00 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatDec 02
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
TueDec 05
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Hope
WedDec 06
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Great Lakes Christian
Hope
FriDec 08
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM CST
Hope
at Wis.-Platteville
SatDec 09
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
SatDec 09
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM CST
Hope
at Wis.-Stevens Point
FriDec 15
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Finlandia
Hope
Post-Exam Jam
SatDec 16
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Wheaton, Illinois or Rochester, Michigan
Hope
Post-Exam Jam
TueDec 19
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM EST
Hope
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Orlando, Fla.
Orlando
TueDec 19
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
St. Vincent
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
RDV Sportsplex Tournament
ThuDec 21
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM EST
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
ThuDec 21
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
RDV Sportsplex Tournament
FriDec 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Mount Union
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Bluffton, Ohio Holiday Tournament
FriDec 29
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Mount Union
Hope
Russ DeVette/Holland Sentinel Classic
SatDec 30
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
John Carroll
Hope
Russ DeVette/Holland Sentinel Classic
SatDec 30
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM EST
Hope
at Bluffton
Bluffton, Ohio Holiday Tournament
WedJan 03
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Trine
Hope
WedJan 03
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
SatJan 06
W Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
Dow Center
SatJan 06
M Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
Dow Center
SatJan 06
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatJan 06
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
WedJan 10
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
WedJan 10
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
SatJan 13
W Swim/Diving 12:00 PM EST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatJan 13
M Swim/Diving 12:00 PM EST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatJan 13
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
SatJan 13
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
WedJan 17
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Alma
Hope
WedJan 17
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
SatJan 20
W Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
Dow Center
SatJan 20
M Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
Dow Center
SatJan 20
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
WedJan 24
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
WedJan 24
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Albion
Hope
SatJan 27
W Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
SatJan 27
M Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
SatJan 27
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EST
Valparaiso
Hope
SatJan 27
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
SatJan 27
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Trine
Hope
WedJan 31
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
WedJan 31
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
FriFeb 02
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Chicago
XS Tennis
SatFeb 03
W Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatFeb 03
M Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatFeb 03
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Chicago
SatFeb 03
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatFeb 03
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Alma
Hope
WedFeb 07
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
WedFeb 07
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatFeb 10
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM EST
Earlham
Hope
SatFeb 10
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
SatFeb 10
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
TueFeb 13
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Salve Regina
vs. Hope
@ Tampa, Florida
WedFeb 14
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
WedFeb 14
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
SatFeb 17
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Milwaukee School of Engineering, Wis.
SatFeb 17
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EST
Grand Valley St.
Hope
SatFeb 17
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM EST
Grand Valley St.
Hope
SatFeb 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Albion
Hope
SatFeb 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
WedFeb 21
W Swim/Diving 6:00 PM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
WedFeb 21
M Swim/Diving 7:00 PM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
ThuFeb 22
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
ThuFeb 22
M Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
FriFeb 23
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
FriFeb 23
M Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
FriFeb 23
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Cleary
@ Legacy Center, Brighton, Michigan
FriFeb 23
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM EST
Oberlin
Hope
SatFeb 24
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
SatFeb 24
M Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
SatFeb 24
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EST
Case Western Reserve
Hope
SatFeb 24
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM CST
Hope
at Carthage
TueFeb 27
Softball 5:00 PM EST
Aurora
Hope
FriMar 02
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Denison
SatMar 03
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Kenyon
SatMar 03
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Kenyon
SatMar 03
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Illinois Tech
SatMar 03
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 AM CST
Hope
at Monmouth (IL)
ThuMar 08
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 AM EST
John Carroll
Hope
SatMar 10
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM EST
Aquinas
Hope
SatMar 10
Men's Lacrosse 2:30 PM EST
Benedictine (IL)
Hope
WedMar 14
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
DePauw
Hope
FriMar 16
Softball TBA
Hope
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Florida
Spring Break Trip through March 23
SatMar 17
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
SatMar 17
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Framingham St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
SatMar 17
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
MonMar 19
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla.
in Orlando, Fla.
MonMar 19
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Hobart
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
MonMar 19
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TueMar 20
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
TueMar 20
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Elmhurst
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
TueMar 20
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
TueMar 20
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Elmhurst
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
WedMar 21
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
WedMar 21
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
WedMar 21
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Old Westbury
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
ThuMar 22
Softball 9:00 AM EDT
Plymouth St.
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla. (LW 3)
ThuMar 22
Softball 11:30 AM EDT
Maryville (TN)
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
SatMar 24
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Wabash
TueMar 27
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Aurora
Hope
WedMar 28
Men's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Concordia Chicago
Hope
ThuMar 29
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 29
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 29
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Manchester
Hope
ThuMar 29
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Manchester
Hope
SatMar 31
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatMar 31
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
SatMar 31
Softball 1:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
SatMar 31
Softball 3:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
TueApr 03
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
TueApr 03
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
TueApr 03
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
TueApr 03
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
TueApr 03
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedApr 04
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatApr 07
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
SatApr 07
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 07
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
SatApr 07
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 07
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
SatApr 07
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
MonApr 09
Softball 3:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
MonApr 09
Softball 5:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
TueApr 10
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Olivet
TueApr 10
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedApr 11
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
WedApr 11
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
SatApr 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
SatApr 14
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 14
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatApr 14
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (IN)
Hope
SatApr 14
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatApr 14
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
MonApr 16
Softball TBA
Hope
at Franklin
MonApr 16
Softball TBA
Hope
at Franklin
TueApr 17
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
TueApr 17
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
WedApr 18
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
ThuApr 19
Softball 3:30 PM CDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
ThuApr 19
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
SatApr 21
Women's Golf 2:30 PM ET
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier
Ravines Golf Club, Saugatuck
SatApr 21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
SatApr 21
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 21
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
SatApr 21
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 21
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
MonApr 23
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
TueApr 24
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
WedApr 25
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
WedApr 25
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
WedApr 25
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
FriApr 27
Women's Golf 1:00 PM ET
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier
Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
SatApr 28
Women's Golf 1:00 PM ET
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier
Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
SatApr 28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 28
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatApr 28
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 28
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 28
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
Scoreboard
SatOct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 Hope
Main Court, Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
SatOct 21
Men's Soccer Final
0 Trine
1 Hope
SatOct 21
Football Final
14 Hope
50 at Trine
SatOct 21
Women's Soccer Final
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
5 Hope
FriOct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
1 at Alma
Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
ThuOct 19
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Hope
2 at Kalamazoo
WedOct 18
Women's Soccer Final
2 Hope
0 at Calvin
TueOct 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 St. Mary's (Ind.)
0 Hope
TueOct 17
Men's Soccer Final
2 Hope
1 at Olivet
to be played at Olivet High School turf field
SatOct 14
Football Final
3 Adrian
22 Hope
Homecoming
SatOct 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Albion
0 Hope
SatOct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Millikin
2 Hope
Midwest Tournament
SatOct 14
Women's Soccer Final
0 Kalamazoo
2 Hope
SatOct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Kean
3 Hope
Midwest Tournament
SatOct 14
Men's Golf Cancelled
MIAA Championship
Battle Creek Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
FriOct 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
3 Hope
Midwest Tournament
FriOct 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ithaca
0 Hope
Midwest Tournament
FriOct 13
Men's Golf
1st Place MIAA Championship
Battle Creek Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
FriOct 13
Women's X-C
1st Place Muskegon Community College Invitational
University Golf Course, Muskegon, Michigan
FriOct 13
Men's X-C
4th Place Muskegon Community College Invitational
University Golf Course, Muskegon, Michigan
WedOct 11
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Calvin
1 Hope
WedOct 11
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Adrian
3 Hope
Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
TueOct 10
Women's Soccer Final
0 Olivet
4 Hope
SatOct 07
Men's Soccer Postponed
Hope
at Kalamazoo
No contest - suspended due to lightning.
SatOct 07
Football Final
14 Alma
36 Hope
Youth Day & Poster Giveaway
SatOct 07
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Hope
0 at Adrian
SatOct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
2 at Olivet
Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
SatOct 07
Women's Golf
2nd Place MIAA Championship
Bedford Valley Golf Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
FriOct 06
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Trine
1 Hope
Main Court; Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
FriOct 06
Women's Golf
2nd Place MIAA Championship
Bedford Valley Golf Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
WedOct 04
Women's Soccer Final
0 Albion
1 Hope
TueOct 03
Men's Soccer Final - OT
3 Adrian
2 Hope
TueOct 03
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Albion
3 Hope
MonOct 02
Men's Golf
2nd Place MIAA Jamboree No. 4
Hosted by Kalamazoo at Kalamazoo Country Club
SatSep 30
Men's Soccer Final
0 Alma
2 Hope
SatSep 30
Football Final
42 Hope
20 at Olivet
SatSep 30
Women's Soccer Final
4 Hope
1 at Trine
SatSep 30
Men's Golf
1st Place Millikin Invitational
Red Tail Run Golf Club, Decatur, Illinois
SatSep 30
Women's X-C
3rd Place Greater Louisville Classic
Sawyer State Park, Louisville, Kentucky
SatSep 30
Men's X-C
4th Place Greater Louisville Classic
Sawyer State Park, Louisville, Kentucky
Standings

2016-17 MIAA Baseball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 23-5 34-13
Kalamazoo 20-8 31-14
Hope 17-11 24-18
Trine 13-15 19-18
Calvin 13-15 20-23
Alma 13-15 15-25
Albion 8-20 15-24
Olivet 5-23 8-32

2016-17 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 13-1 23-7
Calvin 10-4 17-11
Trine 9-5 14-12
Alma 8-6 12-14
Albion 7-7 10-15
Olivet 5-9 9-17
Kalamazoo 3-11 7-17
Adrian 1-13 7-18

2016-17 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 15-1 25-3
Hope 14-2 24-5
Calvin 12-4 22-6
Albion 11-5 18-8
Adrian 8-8 13-11
Alma 6-10 8-17
Kalamazoo 3-13 4-21
Olivet 2-14 2-22
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1-15 2-23

2017 Football Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 3-0 7-0
Hope 3-1 5-2
Olivet 2-1 4-3
Adrian 2-1 3-4
Alma 1-2 4-3
Albion 1-3 2-5
Kalamazoo 0-4 0-7

2016-17 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Albion 7-0 15-4
Alma 5-2 12-6
Hope 5-2 10-6
Olivet 5-2 7-7
Trine 3-4 7-6
Adrian 2-5 4-10
Calvin 1-6 5-11
Kalamazoo 0-7 4-10

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 12-6
St. Mary's (IN) 7-1 10-7
Hope 6-2 9-7
Adrian 4-4 5-9
Albion 4-4 5-10
Kalamazoo 4-4 4-10
Alma 2-6 8-8
Trine 1-7 3-12
Olivet 0-8 0-13

2017 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 11-0-1 15-0-1
Adrian 7-3-2 8-5-2
Kalamazoo 7-4-1 8-6-2
Hope 6-4-2 7-7-2
Trine 3-5-4 5-5-5
Albion 2-7-3 5-7-4
Alma 2-8-2 2-11-3
Olivet 0-7-5 1-11-5

2017 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 12-1-1 14-1-1
Olivet 10-4 12-5
Kalamazoo 9-4-1 10-7-1
Calvin 8-5 11-6
Adrian 7-4-2 10-5-2
Albion 6-5-2 7-6-2
Alma 4-9 4-9-2
Trine 1-12 5-12
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-13 1-14

2016-17 MIAA Softball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Alma 13-3 29-10
Hope 13-3 27-15
St. Mary's (Ind.) 12-4 24-15
Trine 11-5 37-10
Olivet 6-10 15-23
Calvin 5-11 20-20
Adrian 5-11 12-26
Kalamazoo 4-12 13-21
Albion 3-13 9-25

2016-17 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 1-2
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Trine 0-0 1-4
Hope 0-0 0-0
Adrian 0-0 1-2

2016-17 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Olivet 0-0 3-1
Trine 0-0 3-3
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 0-1
Adrian 0-0 0-3

2017 MIAA Volleyball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 13-0 21-3
Hope 11-3 17-9
Albion 8-5 14-11
St. Mary's (Ind.) 8-6 12-9
Trine 7-6 12-11
Adrian 5-9 6-19
Alma 4-9 7-14
Olivet 2-11 6-20
Kalamazoo 2-11 5-17

Video Highlights

VIEW ALL VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Spotlight Student-Athlete

Jakob Zanski

Year:Senior

Hometown:Wyandotte, Michigan

Major:Exercise Science

More Headlines

VIEW ALL HEADLINES

FOLLOW HOPE ATHLETICS ON SOCIAL MEDIA

    Subscription

    SUBSCRIBE TO HOPE ATHLETICS SPORTS REPORT EMAIL UPDATES