Upcoming
MonMar 25
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
Rescheduled from March 23 postponement
MonMar 25
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
Rescheduled from March 23 postponement
TueMar 26
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
Rescheduled from March 25
TueMar 26
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
Rescheduled from March 25
WedMar 27
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Wheaton (Ill.)
vs. Hope
WedMar 27
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Wheaton (Ill.)
vs. Hope
ThuMar 28
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
ThuMar 28
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
ThuMar 28
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
ThuMar 28
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
ThuMar 28
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Aquinas
vs. Hope
FriMar 29
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EDT
Hope/Calvin Friendly
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMar 29
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Hope/Calvin Friendly
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMar 29
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Manchester
Rescheduled from March 4
FriMar 29
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM EDT
Northland
vs. Hope
FriMar 29
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Manchester
Rescheduled from March 4
SatMar 30
Women's Goilf 1:00 PM EST
Trine
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
SatMar 30
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
SatMar 30
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM EDT
Carthage
vs. Hope
SatMar 30
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
SatMar 30
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
MonApr 01
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
TueApr 02
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
TueApr 02
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
TueApr 02
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
TueApr 02
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
WedApr 03
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
ThuApr 04
Softball 4:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Aurora
ThuApr 04
Softball 6:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Aurora
FriApr 05
Men's Golf 12:00 PM CDT
at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Ironwood Golf Course, Normal, Illinois
FriApr 05
Women's Tennis TBA
Midwest Invite
at Midwest Invite
Madison, Wis.
FriApr 05
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
FriApr 05
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
FriApr 05
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
SatApr 06
Men's Track & Field 12:00 PM CST
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatApr 06
Women's Track & Field 12:00 PM CST
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatApr 06
Women's Golf 12:00 PM EST
Olivet
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
SatApr 06
Men's Golf 9:00 AM CDT
at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Ironwood Golf Course, Normal, Illinois
SatApr 06
Women's Tennis TBA
Midwest Invite
at Midwest Invite
Madison, Wis.
SatApr 06
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
SatApr 06
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatApr 06
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 06
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
SatApr 06
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatApr 06
Women's Lacrosse 3:30 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
TueApr 09
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
WedApr 10
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
WedApr 10
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
WedApr 10
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
ThuApr 11
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
ThuApr 11
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
FriApr 12
Women's Golf
at Chicago Quad
w/Calvin, Wheaton, N. Central
FriApr 12
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Augustana (IL)
vs. Hope
SatApr 13
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Huntington Invitational
Huntington, Indiana
SatApr 13
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Huntington Invitational
Huntington, Indiana
SatApr 13
Women's Golf
at Chicago Quad
w/Calvin, Wheaton, N. Central
SatApr 13
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 13
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 13
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
SatApr 13
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (IN)
SatApr 13
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
SatApr 13
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 13
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 13
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
TueApr 16
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 1
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
TueApr 16
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EDT
at Calvin Knight Invitational
The Golf Club At Thornapple Pointe, Grand Rapids, Michigan
TueApr 16
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Aquinas
TueApr 16
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Chicago
vs. Hope
TueApr 16
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Aquinas
TueApr 16
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Chicago
vs. Hope
TueApr 16
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
WedApr 17
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
ThuApr 18
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
ThuApr 18
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
ThuApr 18
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
FriApr 19
Men's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
at GVSU Invite
Allendale, Michigan
FriApr 19
Women's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
at GVSU Tune-Up
Allendale, Michigan
FriApr 19
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
D.A.P. Cup with Calvin
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
FriApr 19
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
FriApr 19
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
FriApr 19
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
SatApr 20
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at GVSU Invite
Atlanta, Georgia
SatApr 20
Women's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
at GVSU Invite
Allendale, Michigan
SatApr 20
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EDT
at MIAA NCAA Championship Qualifier Round 1
Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 20
Men's Tennis 9:30 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
SatApr 20
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 20
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 20
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 20
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 20
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 20
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Wooster
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
MonApr 22
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
MonApr 22
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
MonApr 22
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
TueApr 23
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
TueApr 23
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
WedApr 24
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
WedApr 24
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
WedApr 24
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
WedApr 24
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
ThuApr 25
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
ThuApr 25
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
FriApr 26
Men's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriApr 26
Women's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriApr 26
Women's Golf
at MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 2
@ Knollwood Country Club
FriApr 26
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EDT
MIAA NCAA Championship Qualifier Round 2
Wuskowhan Players Club, Holland, Michigan
FriApr 26
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
FriApr 26
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
SatApr 27
Men's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 27
Women's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 27
Women's Golf
at MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 3
Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
SatApr 27
Men's Golf 9:00 AM EDT
MIAA NCAA Championship Qualifier Round 3
Wuskowhan Players Club, Holland, Michigan
SatApr 27
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
SatApr 27
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
SatApr 27
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
SatApr 27
Women's Lacrosse 3:30 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
ThuMay 02
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
ThuMay 02
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Holland, Michigan
FriMay 03
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMay 03
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMay 03
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
FriMay 03
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatMay 04
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
SatMay 04
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
SatMay 11
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at GVSU Last Chance
Allendale, Michigan
SatMay 11
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at GVSU Last Chance
Allendale, Michigan
WedMay 15
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 15
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 16
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 16
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 23
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
ThuMay 23
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
FriMay 24
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
FriMay 24
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
SatMay 25
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
SatMay 25
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
Scoreboard
SatMar 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Hope
20 at Ill. Wesleyan
SatMar 23
Men's Tennis Final
3 Hope
6 vs. Luther
@ USTA Training Center in Orlando, Florida
SatMar 23
Men's Track & Field
5th Place at Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
SatMar 23
Women's Track & Field
Fifth Place at Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
SatMar 23
Men's Dive
T-41st at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
SatMar 23
Women's Swim
27th Place at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
SatMar 23
Women's Golf
4th Place at Thomas More Spring Invitational
Perry Park Golf Resor, Perry Park, Kentucky
FriMar 22
Softball Final
10 Bethany (W.V.)
14 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #1
FriMar 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Frostburg St.
12 vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
FriMar 22
Softball Final
2 Wis.-Whitewater
3 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #2
ThuMar 21
Men's Tennis Final
7 Col. of Charleston
0 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
ThuMar 21
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 D'Youville
9 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #3
ThuMar 21
Softball Final
17 Hope
4 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #3
ThuMar 21
Women's Tennis Final
1 Grinnell
8 vs. Hope
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center in Orlando, Florida
ThuMar 21
Men's Tennis Final
5 Grinnell
4 vs. Hope
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center in Orlando, Florida
ThuMar 21
Men's Dive
No Scoring at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
WedMar 20
Women's Tennis Final
1 Hope
6 vs. Fordham
@ USTA Training Center in Orlando, Florida
WedMar 20
Baseball Final - 7 innings
0 Minn.-Morris
8 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, FL
Lake Myrtle Main
WedMar 20
Baseball Final - 7 innings
2 Minn.-Morris
6 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, FL
Lake Myrtle Main
WedMar 20
Women's Tennis Final
0 North Central (Ill.)
9 vs. Hope
@ Sanlando Park in Seminole County, Florida
WedMar 20
Men's Tennis Final
1 Bethel (Minn.)
8 vs. Hope
@ USTA Training Center in Orlando, Florida
WedMar 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Hope
4 vs. Allegheny
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
WedMar 20
Women's Swim
No Scoring at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
TueMar 19
Women's Tennis Final
3 Bethel (Minn.)
6 vs. Hope
@ USTA Training Center in Orlando, Florida
TueMar 19
Men's Tennis Final
3 Hope
5 vs. Goucher
@ USTA Training Center in Orlando, Florida
TueMar 19
Baseball Final
0 Thomas (ME)
3 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Lake Myrtle #8
TueMar 19
Softball Final
5 Anderson (Ind.)
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, FL
Hancock Field #1
TueMar 19
Baseball Final
12 Hope
5 vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Lake Myrtle #8
TueMar 19
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Hope
2 vs. Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Field #1
MonMar 18
Softball Final
1 Wis.-Stevens Point
5 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #1
MonMar 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Hope
14 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, SC
MonMar 18
Softball Final
2 Concordia Wisconsin
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #2
MonMar 18
Baseball Final
8 Hope
2 vs. McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Osceola Heritage Park Main Stadium
MonMar 18
Men's Golf
W 294-319 at Ave Maria
Naples, Florida
SatMar 16
Softball Final
8 Linfield
1 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #3
SatMar 16
Softball Final
4 Hope
5 vs. Lake Forest
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Field #3
SatMar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Wabash
15 vs. Hope
SatMar 16
Baseball Final
8 Lawrence
9 vs. Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Field 4
SatMar 16
Baseball Final
14 Hope
7 vs. Lawrence
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Field 4
SatMar 16
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring at Rhodes Invitational
Memphis, Tennessee
Standings

2019 MIAA Baseball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 4-0 11-2
Albion 3-1 7-6
Olivet 1-3 3-12
Hope 0-0 8-0
Trine 0-0 7-5
Calvin 0-0 4-5
Kalamazoo 0-0 1-3
Alma 0-4 4-12

2018-19 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 11-3 19-8
Albion 10-4 19-9
Hope 8-6 15-11
Calvin 8-6 14-13
Olivet 8-6 13-14
Kalamazoo 4-10 7-18
Alma 4-10 5-22
Adrian 3-11 6-19

2018-19 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 16-0 26-3
Hope 14-2 24-5
Albion 10-6 18-8
Alma 9-7 15-12
Calvin 7-9 12-14
St. Mary's (Ind.) 7-9 11-16
Adrian 5-11 9-16
Olivet 4-12 8-17
Kalamazoo 0-16 0-25

2018 Football Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 7-0 10-1
Hope 6-1 8-2
Albion 4-3 7-3
Kalamazoo 4-3 7-3
Olivet 4-3 6-4
Adrian 2-5 4-6
Alma 1-6 2-8
Finlandia 0-7 0-10

2019 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 0-0 4-0
Trine 0-0 4-1
Hope 0-0 5-2
Calvin 0-0 5-3
Alma 0-0 4-6
Adrian 0-0 3-5
Albion 0-0 2-5
Olivet 0-0 0-0

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 4-1
Hope 0-0 4-2
Albion 0-0 4-3
Calvin 0-0 4-3
Trine 0-0 4-3
Alma 0-0 3-3
St. Mary's (IN) 0-0 3-4
Kalamazoo 0-0 1-5
Olivet 0-0 0-3

2018 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 7-0 22-2
Trine 5-2 13-3-2
Adrian 5-2 8-8-1
Hope 4-2-1 14-3-1
Kalamazoo 2-4-1 5-11-1
Alma 2-5 5-11
Albion 1-4-2 6-6-4
Olivet 0-7 5-11-1

2018 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 7-0-1 16-3-2
Adrian 7-1 14-6-1
Calvin 4-2-2 10-5-3
Albion 4-3-1 8-9-2
Kalamazoo 4-4 9-7-2
Olivet 4-4 8-9-2
Trine 2-5-1 5-11-1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1-7 6-12
Alma 0-7-1 2-13-1

2019 MIAA Softball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 0-0 10-2
Hope 0-0 9-3
Adrian 0-0 8-4
Calvin 0-0 8-4
Alma 0-0 10-6
Olivet 0-0 9-7
Kalamazoo 0-0 3-3
Albion 0-0 7-11
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-1 1-12

2018-19 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 0-0 6-4
Kalamazoo 0-0 3-2
Albion 0-0 5-4
Trine 0-0 6-6
Alma 0-0 4-6
Hope 0-0 4-7
Adrian 0-0 3-7
Olivet 0-0 1-4

2018-19 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Alma 0-0 7-3
Calvin 0-0 7-3
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 7-4
Hope 0-0 5-3
Trine 0-0 6-5
Albion 0-0 4-4
Kalamazoo 0-0 4-4
Olivet 0-0 2-7
Adrian 0-0 1-8

2018 MIAA Volleyball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 33-2
Hope 7-1 25-8
Alma 6-2 19-8
Albion 5-3 17-12
Trine 3-5 11-12
Olivet 2-6 14-15
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2-6 12-18
Adrian 2-6 9-16
Kalamazoo 1-7 5-23

Video Highlights

VIEW ALL VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Spotlight Student-Athlete

Mitchel Achien'g

Year:Junior

Hometown:Nairobi, Kenya

Major:Economics

More Headlines

VIEW ALL HEADLINES

FOLLOW HOPE ATHLETICS ON SOCIAL MEDIA

    Subscription

    SUBSCRIBE TO HOPE ATHLETICS SPORTS REPORT EMAIL UPDATES