2018-19 Hope College Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Sydney Asselin full bio Sydney Asselin Class: Senior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Alex Berger full bio Alex Berger Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Abigail Brinks full bio Abigail Brinks Class: Senior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Commerce Township, Michigan / Walled Lake Northern
Betsy Craig full bio Betsy Craig Class: Senior Events: Butterfly Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Natalie Crandell full bio Natalie Crandell Class: Sophomore Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Okemos, Michigan / Lansing Christian
Aubrey East full bio Aubrey East Class: Freshman Events: Breaststroke/IM Hometown/High School: Farmington Hills, Michigan / North Farmington
Erin Emmert full bio Erin Emmert Class: Junior Events: Butterfly/Backstroke/IM Hometown/High School: Grand Blanc, Michigan / Powers Catholic
Allison Eppinga full bio Allison Eppinga Class: Junior Events: Freestyle/Backstroke Hometown/High School: Saline, Michigan / Saline
Allison Fuller full bio Allison Fuller Class: Sophomore Events: Breaststroke/IM Hometown/High School: Ionia, Michigan / Ionia
Sara Hudson full bio Sara Hudson Class: Senior Events: Butterfly Hometown/High School: Novi, Michigan / Walled Lake Western
Chloe Hutchison full bio Chloe Hutchison Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Grosse Ile, Michigan / Grosse Ile
Fiona Johnson full bio Fiona Johnson Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Jenison, Michigan / Jenison
Paige Kuhn full bio Paige Kuhn Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Dorr, Michigan / Hamilton
Abigail LaDuke full bio Abigail LaDuke Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Allison Lindquist full bio Allison Lindquist Class: Senior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Louisville, Colorado / Peak To Peak Charter
Gatwiri Mwenda full bio Gatwiri Mwenda Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / City
Paula Nolte full bio Paula Nolte Class: Junior Events: Backstroke/Breaststroke Hometown/High School: Elmhurst, Illinois / York Community
Alexa Paiz Osorio full bio Alexa Paiz Osorio Class: Freshman Events: Backstroke/Freestyle Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Kalamazoo Central
Sophia Palajac full bio Sophia Palajac Class: Junior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Dearborn, Michigan / Dearborn
Meg Peel full bio Meg Peel Class: Sophomore Events: Backstroke/Butterfly Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Sara Plohetski full bio Sara Plohetski Class: Senior Events: Diving Hometown/High School: South Lyon, Michigan / South Lyon
Alyssa Potyraj full bio Alyssa Potyraj Class: Freshman Events: Breaststroke/IM Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Mackenzie Ralston full bio Mackenzie Ralston Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Norton Shores, Michigan / Mona Shores
Hope Reynolds full bio Hope Reynolds Class: Sophomore Events: Backstroke/IM Hometown/High School: Exon, Pennsylvania / Villa Maria Academy
Emma Schaefer full bio Emma Schaefer Class: Sophomore Events: Breaststroke/IM Hometown/High School: DeWitt, Michigan / Saint Johns
Erica Slenk full bio Erica Slenk Class: Junior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Alison Sobkowski full bio Alison Sobkowski Class: Junior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Portage, Indiana / Portage
Jael Stilwell full bio Jael Stilwell Class: Freshman Events: Backstroke Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
Nicki Watson full bio Nicki Watson Class: Junior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Catholic Central